English (Artificial Intelligence)
goodness of fit [correct]; fitness [correct]
CONT: ... the fitness of each classifier is its strength.... the genetic algorithm uses the "reproduction according to fitness" in combination with certain genetic operators....
French (Intelligence artificielle)
cote [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'apprentissage génétique. Sur base des bons ou mauvais points attribués par le maître et des cotes calculées par le système, on élimine les règles mauvaises et on génère des nouvelles règles pour les remplacer.