English (Official Documents)
fitness [correct]
CONT: Meet the prescribed criteria relating to the fitness of the applicant to hold such a licence.
French (Documents officiels)
aptitude [feminine noun]
CONT: Se conformer aux critères réglementaires d'aptitude à être titulaire de cette licence.