English (Biological Sciences; Chemical Engineering; General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary)
stationary fixed film anaerobic reactor; stationary fixed film anaerobic digester
French (Sciences biologiques; Génie chimique; Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général)
digesteur anaérobie à couche fixe stationnaire [masculine noun]
OBS: Source : MS-182/81.