English (Renewable Energy; Energy (Physics))
female labour [correct]; FL [correct]; female labor [correct]
DEF: In terms of energy calculations, labour produced by women.
French (Énergies renouvelables; Énergie (Physique))
travail fourni par les femmes [correct, masculine noun]; travail des femmes [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Travail exécuté par les femmes, considéré à des fins de calculs énergétiques.