English (Computer Hardware)
flexibility [correct]
CONT: The Micos computer system power for today, flexibility for tomorrow. ... It's the modular system that is customized to fulfill your specific requirements today, while retaining maximum flexibility for future expansion.
French (Matériel informatique)
flexibilité [correct, feminine noun]; souplesse d'emploi [correct, feminine noun]; souplesse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Propriété d'un système facile à modifier ou à adapter.