English (Advertising Media; News and Journalism (General))
flexibility
CONT: The flexibility of consumer magazines has been ... increased through regional editions which enable advertisers to place ads in copies circulated in particular market areas.
French (Supports publicitaires; Information et journalisme (Généralités))
souplesse d'emploi [feminine noun]
OBS: La souplesse d'emploi de la presse quotidienne (grâce à la rapidité avec laquelle on peut diffuser un message, grâce [...] au nombre [des éditions locales] la rendent précieuse [...] pour [l'annonce de promotions] spéciales.