English (Labour and Employment)
flexibility in the workplace [correct]
CONT: Flexibility in the workplace to accommodate work, personal and family needs, can result in benefits to employees and organizations such as: a) a competitive edge for attracting and retaining highly skilled individuals, b) reduced levels of employee stress and conflict, c) higher levels of productivity and output and reduced absenteeism, d) higher levels of employee satisfaction and motivation, e) more satisfying work environment.
French (Travail et emploi)
flexibilité en milieu de travail [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La flexibilité en milieu de travail : L'employeur reconnaît l'importance de fournir diverses options de régimes de travail flexibles pour aider les employés à équilibrer leurs responsabilités professionnelles et familiales dans le monde exigeant d'aujourd'hui. Les gestionnaires sont invités à approuver la demande d'un employé car nous savons que cette mesure aura des répercussions positives sur sa vie professionnelle et privée et qu'elle favorisera la flexibilité de l'organisation et des ressources.
Spanish (Trabajo y empleo)
flexibilidad en el centro de trabajo [correct, feminine noun]