English (Chutes, Spouts and Conveyors)
flight [correct, standardized]
DEF: Plain or shaped plates suitably made for attachment to the propelling medium of a flight conveyor.
OBS: flight: standardized by the United States of America Standards.
French (Convoyeurs et goulottes (Manutention))
raclette [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] plaques métalliques épousant la section d'une gouttière ou d'un couloir fixe à l'intérieur desquelles elles entraînent la marchandise.
Spanish (Transportadores y canaletas (Manutención))
paleta [feminine noun]