English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
flight data acquisition unit [correct, officially approved]; FDAU [correct, officially approved]
OBS: flight data acquisition unit; FDAU: term and abbreviation officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
module d'acquisition des données de vol [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; FDAU [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; bloc d'acquisition de données de vol [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; FDAU [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; FDAU
OBS: module d'acquisition des données de vol; FDAU : terme et abréviation uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
OBS: bloc d'acquisition de données de vol; FDAU : terme et abréviation uniformisés par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Opérations aériennes.
Spanish (Instrumentos y equipo de vuelo (Industria aeronáutica))
equipo de adquisición de datos de vuelo [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; FDAU [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: equipo de adquisición de datos de vuelo; FDAU: término y abreviatura aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).