English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
flight number [correct, officially approved]; flight designator [correct]
OBS: flight number: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
numéro de vol [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; indicatif de vol [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: numéro de vol : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
OBS: numéro de vol; indicatif de vol : termes uniformisés par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Opérations aériennes.
Spanish (Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
número de vuelo [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: número de vuelo: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).