English (Computers and Calculators; Applications of Automation; Telecommunications Facilities)
Flight readiness review [correct]; FRR [correct]
French (Ordinateurs et calculateurs; Automatisation et applications; Installations de télécommunications)
Revue d'aptitude au vol [correct, feminine noun]; RAV [correct]
OBS: Acronymes spécifiques à RADARSAT acceptés par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie spatiale.