English (Winemaking)
agglomerating yeast; flocculating yeast; agglutinating yeast
OBS: Yeast of which the cells congregate in clumps and settle early, leaving the supernatant wine clear.
French (Industrie vinicole)
levures agglomérantes; levures agglutinantes
OBS: Levures s'agglutinant et se déposant tôt, laissant au-dessus le vin clair.