English (Atmospheric, Climatic and Meteorological Phenomena; Hydrology and Hydrography)
flood flow [correct]
DEF: The discharge of a stream during periods of flood.
French (Phénomènes météorologiques, climatiques et atmosphériques; Hydrologie et hydrographie)
débit de crue [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Écoulement d'un cours d'eau en période de crue.