English (Processing of Mineral Products; Mineral Processing (Metallurgy))
flotation cell; floatation cell [correct]
DEF: A vessel in which a pulp is subjected to froth flotation.
French (Préparation des produits miniers; Minéralurgie (Métallurgie))
cellule de flottation [feminine noun]
DEF: Récipient dans lequel une pulpe est soumise à la flottation.
Spanish (Preparación de los productos mineros; Explotación de minerales (Metalurgia))
célula de flotación [correct, feminine noun]