English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Helicopters (Military))
flow rate [correct, officially approved]
OBS: flow rate: term officially approved by the Aeronautical Terminology Standardization Committee (ATSC) - Helicopters.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Hélicoptères (Militaire))
débit [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: débit : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Hélicoptères.