English (Equipment (Chemistry))
filtration time [correct]; filtration speed [correct]; filtering speed [correct]; speed of filtration [correct]; filter speed; flow rate
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Équipement (Chimie))
vitesse de filtration [feminine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.