English (Plumbing)
flow resistance [correct, officially approved]
OBS: flow resistance: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Plomberie)
résistance au débit [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: résistance au débit : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).