English (Forms Design; Medical and Hospital Organization)
flow sheet [correct]
CONT: Examples of flow sheets are: vital signs record; medication record; intake and output; post op[operative] flow sheet; wound assessment record.
French (Imprimés et formules; Organisation médico-hospitalière)
feuille de soins [correct, feminine noun]; feuille courante [correct, feminine noun]; feuille de route [correct, feminine noun]; feuille de cheminement [correct, feminine noun]; fiche de suivi [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: feuille de soins; feuille courante; feuille de route; feuille de cheminement; fiche de suivi : termes retenus par le réseau Entraide Traduction Santé.