English (Auditing (Accounting))
flow-through operation [correct]; flow-through transaction [correct]
CONT: The point is that I want to know how much of their money is involved and how much is borrowed. The implication that is given ... is that by far the major part of the money lent by virtue of a credit card is borrowed money that comes from elsewhere. You really have flow-through operations.
CONT: We have identified a significant number of "flow-through" transactions, resulting in an identified ... in funds not received by the intended recipients, and apparently used for other purposes.
CONT: RPS [Real Property Services] receives funding from the Separately Controlled Allotment which is a net vote (expenditure less revenues) and includes: both operating and capital, the Services Revolving Fund [a self sustaining fund], the flow-through transactions which RPS does on behalf of OGD's through the Services Revolving fund ...
French (Vérification (Comptabilité))
opération accréditive [feminine noun]; transaction accréditive [proposal, feminine noun]
CONT: Les SI [Services immobiliers] sont financés grâce à l'affectation contrôlée séparément, qui constitue un crédit net (dépenses diminuées des recettes) et qui comprend : les frais de fonctionnement et les immobilisations; le Fonds renouvelable des services [fonds autonome]; les opérations accréditives que les SI exécutent pour les autres ministères dans le cadre du Fonds renouvelable des services [...]