English (Missiles and Rockets; Launchers (Astronautics))
flexible linear shaped charge [correct]; FLSC [correct]
OBS: "pyrotechnic harness" not used in PBAR meetings
CONT: Flexible Linear Shaped Charge (FLSC) is a continuous explosive core encased in a seamless metal sheat, such as aluminum, copper, lead, tin or silver. Shaped in the form of an inverted 'V', the continuous liner and explosive produce uniform linear cutting action.
French (Missiles et roquettes; Lanceurs (Astronautique))
pyrotresse [feminine noun]; cordeau de découpage [masculine noun]