English (Computer Memories; Information Processing (Informatics))
dump [correct, verb, standardized]; flush [correct]
DEF: To record or display in a format that facilitates analysis, the contents of all or part of a storage device at a particular instant.
OBS: dump: term standardized by ISO and CSA International.
French (Mémoires (Informatique); Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
vider [correct, standardized]; clicher [correct, standardized]
DEF: Enregistrer ou afficher le contenu à un instant donné de tout ou partie d'une mémoire sous une forme qui en facilite l'analyse.
OBS: vider; clicher : termes normalisés par l'ISO et la CSA International.
Spanish (Memorias (Computadoras); Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
vaciar [correct]; volcar la memoria [correct]; volcar [correct]
DEF: Copiar el contenido de la memoria (almacenamiento) en un soporte externo o imprimirlo tal como está; por lo general, se refiere a una copia sin cambiar o impresión de los datos o instrucciones.