English (Operations (Air Forces); Tactical Operations (Air Forces))
Flush [correct]
DEF: A precautionary launch of aircraft for survival. (ADB)
French (Opérations (Forces aériennes); Opérations tactiques (Forces aériennes))
Décollage - survie [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Décollage préventif de tous les aéronefs pour survivre à une attaque anticipée.