English (Typesetting and Imagesetting; Office Automation)
justification [correct]; flush [correct, noun]
DEF: The filling-out of a line to a specified measure by adjusting the spacing between words or figures.
OBS: Justified matter has uneven word-spacing with even line length, whereas unjustified matter has even word-spacing with uneven line length.
OBS: Automatic justification can also be vertical.
French (Composition (Imprimerie); Bureautique)
justification [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Composition d'une ligne selon une longueur déterminée.
OBS: La longueur d'une telle ligne s'appelle aussi «justification», ce qui se rend par «measure» en anglais.
Spanish (Composición (Imprenta); Ofimática)
justificación [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Operación que sigue a la composición de cada línea del texto y que consiste en intercalar entre las palabras espacios de ancho suficiente para que el renglón tenga la longitud [...] prevista.