English (Dyes and Pigments (Industries))
flushed color [correct]; flushed colour [correct]; flush [noun]
DEF: A pigment dispersed in oil, varnish, etc., the transfer from the water phase to the oil phase having been effected without the usual drying and subsequent grinding of the dry pigment. It is claimed that flushed colors are ready for use without grinding.
French (Teintures et pigments (Industries))
couleur prédispersée [feminine noun]
OBS: "flushed pigment" : "pigment déplacé" "flushing" : "pigmentation par voie humide"; "flushing".