English (Air Transport)
fly-in [correct, noun, standardized]
DEF: A prearranged meeting of a number of aircraft at a specified aerodrome which will take place before an invited assembly of persons, and at which no competitive flying or aerial demonstrations will take place.
OBS: fly-in: term and definition standardized by the Glossary for Pilots and Air Traffic Services Personnel Committee.
French (Transport aérien)
rassemblement d'aéronefs [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Rassemblement organisé à l'avance d'un certain nombre d'aéronefs à un aérodrome spécifié en présence d’un rassemblement de personnes invitées et dans le cadre duquel aucune compétition entre aéronefs ou démonstration en vol n’aura lieu.
OBS: rassemblement d'aéronefs : terme et définition normalisés par le Comité sur le Glossaire à l'intention des pilotes et du personnel des services de la circulation aérienne.