English (Dietetics)
fasting-mimicking diet [correct]; FMD [correct]; fasting mimicking diet [correct]; FMD [correct]; FMD
CONT: Fasting-mimicking diets. FMD differs from IF [intermittent fasting] in that it allows for reduced calorie intake instead of complete abstinence of food ... FMD constitutes periodic cycles of consecutive days consuming a reduced-calorie diet followed by eating "ad libitum" ... FMD could be a plant-based diet, low in protein and sugar content.
French (Diététique)
régime imitant le jeûne [correct, masculine noun]