English (Internet and Telematics; Currency and Foreign Exchange)
Market Data Display [correct]; MDD [correct]
OBS: Term and abbreviation confirmed by an employee from the Financial Markets Department [FMD] at the Bank of Canada who participated in the development of the application.
French (Internet et télématique; Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
Afficheur des données du marché [correct, masculine noun]; ADM [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme et abréviation attestés par une employée du département des Marchés financiers [MFI] à la Banque du Canada qui a participé à la conception et à l'élaboration de l'application.