English (Internet and Telematics; Currency and Foreign Exchange)
Financial Market Data Distribution [correct]; FMDD
OBS: Term and abbreviation confirmed by an employee from the Financial Markets Department [FMD] at the Bank of Canada who participated in the development of the application.
French (Internet et télématique; Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
Diffusion de données sur les marchés financiers [correct, feminine noun]; DDMF [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme et abréviation attestés par une employée du département des Marchés financiers [MFI] à la Banque du Canada qui a participé à la conception et à l'élaboration de l'application.