English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Financial Accounting)
financial management report [correct, Canada]; FMR [correct, Canada]
CONT: Financial management reports, which periodically relate actual and planned costs to outputs, should be prepared for responsibility centre managers, for their supervisors and for staff advisers responsible for activities to provide them with the information required to control costs in relation to output.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Comptabilité générale)
rapport de gestion financière [correct, masculine noun, Canada]; RGF [correct, masculine noun, Canada]