English (Air Transport Personnel and Services; Aircraft Piloting and Navigation; Working Practices and Conditions)
fatigue risk management system [correct]; FRMS [correct]; fatigue management system [correct]; FMS [correct]; FMS
CONT: A fatigue management system incorporates various components and strategies to mitigate the hazards of fatigue in aviation operations, including scheduling policies and practices, attendance policies, education, medical screening and treatment, personal responsibility during non-word periods, task and workload issues, rest environments, commuting policies and napping policies.
French (Personnel et services (Transport aérien); Pilotage et navigation aérienne; Régimes et conditions de travail)
système de gestion des risques liés à la fatigue [correct, masculine noun]; SGRF [correct, masculine noun]