English (Defence Planning and Military Doctrine; Combat Support; Peace-Keeping Operations)
foreign nation support [correct, NATO, standardized]; FNS [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: foreign nation support; FNS: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Doctrine militaire et planification de défense; Soutien au combat; Opérations de maintien de la paix)
soutien fourni par un pays étranger [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; FNS [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: soutien fourni par un pays étranger; FNS : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.