English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
turn-at-fix [correct]; FO [correct]
CONT: Turn-at-fix (FO): (WS2 [second wind spiral] ends when tangent to a 30-degree line converging to nominal track).
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
virage sur repère [correct, masculine noun]; FO [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Virage sur repère (FO) : (WS2 [seconde spirale de vent] se termine au point de tangence d'une ligne convergeant à 30 degrés par rapport à l'axe nominal).