English (Orthoses)
finger orthosis [correct, standardized]; FO [correct, standardized]
DEF: Orthosis that encompasses the whole or part of a finger.
OBS: finger orthosis; FO: term, abbreviation and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Orthèses)
orthèse du doigt [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Orthèse qui est appliquée sur tout ou partie d'un doigt.
OBS: orthèse du doigt : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.