English (Soil Science)
folisol [correct]; FO [correct]
OBS: Soil of the organic order.
OBS: folisol: designation used in the Canadian System of Soil Classification.
French (Science du sol)
folisol [correct, masculine noun]; FO [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Sol de l'ordre organique.
OBS: folisol : désignation employée dans le Système canadien de classification des sols.