English (Horse Husbandry; Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
foam [correct, noun]
DEF: A frothy mass formed in salivating ...
French (Élevage des chevaux; Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
écume [correct, feminine noun]; bave [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Salive mousseuse du cheval, lorsqu'il mâche son mors par exemple.
Spanish (Cría de ganado caballar; Carreras de caballos y deportes ecuestres)
baba [correct, feminine noun]; babaza [correct, feminine noun]