English (Epidemiology)
focal spraying [correct]
DEF: House-spraying carried out in strictly localized areas such as one house or a group of dwellings; or in localities classified as either residual or new foci of malaria.
French (Épidémiologie)
pulvérisations focales [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Pulvérisations exécutées dans des secteurs étroitement localisés, par exemple dans une seule habitation ou dans un groupe d'habitations, ou encore dans une localité classée comme foyer de paludisme soit résiduel, soit reviviscent.