English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
folded mountain [correct]; fold mountain [correct]
DEF: [A] mountain consisting primarily of elevated, folded sedimentary rocks.
CONT: A fold mountain is formed when the earth's crust folds into great waves when an area is pushed.
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
montagne plissée [correct, feminine noun]; montagne de plissement [feminine noun]