English (Decision-Making Process; Federal Administration)
follower [correct]
CONT: ... an environment where budget cuts have continually challenged the relationship between leader and follower.
French (Processus décisionnel; Administration fédérale)
organisme dirigé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] un environnement dans lequel les compressions budgétaires ont constamment posé un défi aux relations entre organismes dirigeants et organismes dirigés.