English (Human Behaviour)
following behavior [correct]; following behaviour [correct]
CONT: Discrimination and following behavior in chicks as a function of early environmental complexity.
CONT: Approach and following behaviour of 24-hr. old chicks as a function of stimulus complexity.
French (Comportement humain)
comportement de poursuite [correct, masculine noun]; comportement d'approche [masculine noun]
OBS: Les comportements d'approche ou de poursuite de poussins âgés de 24h dans leur dépendance à l'égard de la complexité du stimulus.