English (Dietetics; Hygiene and Health)
dietary intake [correct]; food intake [correct]
CONT: Dietary intake is generally considered to include all foods and beverages ... consumed by the oral route.
French (Diététique; Hygiène et santé)
apport alimentaire [correct, masculine noun]; prise alimentaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Quantité et/ou type d'aliments consommés par une personne.