English (Military (General))
forces [correct, plural, NATO, standardized]
DEF: The personnel belonging to the land, sea or air armed services of one Contracting Party when in the territory of another Contracting Party in the North Atlantic Treaty area in connexion with their official duties, provided that the two Contracting Parties concerned may agree that certain individuals, units or formations shall not be regarded as constituting or included in a "force" for the purposes of the present Agreement.
OBS: forces: term standardized by NATO.
French (Militaire (Généralités))
forces [correct, feminine noun, plural, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Le personnel appartenant aux armées de terre, de mer ou de l'air de l'une des Parties Contractantes qui se trouve pour l'exécution du service sur le territoire d'une autre Partie Contractante de la région de l'Atlantique-Nord, sous réserve que deux Parties Contractantes intéressées peuvent convenir de ne pas considérer certaines personnes, unités ou formations comme constituant une «force» ou en faisant partie au regard des dispositions de la présente Convention.
OBS: forces : terme normalisé par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Militar (Generalidades))
fuerzas [correct, feminine noun, plural]