English (Physics of Solids)
force [correct]
DEF: That which moves or tends to move a body.
DEF: ... that influence on a body which causes it to accelerate.
French (Physique des solides)
force [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] toute cause capable de modifier le mouvement d'un corps [...]
Spanish (Física de los sólidos)
fuerza [feminine noun]