English (Helicopters (Military); Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
artificial control feel [correct, officially approved]; force gradient [correct, officially approved]
OBS: Terms officialized by the ATSC - Helicopters.
French (Hélicoptères (Militaire); Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
restitution d'efforts [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; sensation artificielle [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Termes uniformisés par le CUTA - Hélicoptères.