English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
foreign coinage [correct]; non-Canadian coinage [correct]; non-domestic coinage [correct]
OBS: See related term: coinage.
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
monnayage pour l'étranger [correct, masculine noun]; monnayage de pièces étrangères [correct, masculine noun]; frappe pour l'étranger [correct, feminine noun]; frappe de pièces étrangères [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pour la MRC : production de pièces de monnaie pour des pays autres que le Canada.