English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
foreign coinage [correct]; foreign coins [correct, plural]
OBS: See related term: coinage.
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
pièces de monnaie étrangères [correct, feminine noun, plural]; pièces étrangères [correct, feminine noun, plural]; monnaies étrangères [correct, feminine noun, plural]; espèces étrangères [correct, feminine noun, plural]