English (Silviculture; Ecosystems; Forestry Operations)
forest estate [correct, see observation]
DEF: An area, whatever its ownership, used for forestry purposes.
OBS: forest estate: term used in the Commonwealth.
French (Sylviculture; Écosystèmes; Exploitation forestière)
domaine forestier [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Surface boisée ou destinée à être boisée, ou utilisée dans un but d'ordre forestier, quel qu'en soit le propriétaire.