English (Steel)
wrought steel [correct]; wraught steel [see observation]; wrot steel; forging steel; forge steel; forged steel
CONT: All methods for forging and rolling wrought-steel wheels require a cylindrical, or nearly cylindrical, block of steel for the initial forming operations.
OBS: Wraught: obsolete form of "wrought", past tense of "work."
French (Acier)
acier forgé [masculine noun]; acier de forge [masculine noun]
Spanish (Acero)
acero forjado [masculine noun]