English (Offences and crimes; Communication and Information Management)
forgery [correct]
DEF: ... the fabrication of information by one party and the claim that such information was received in a communication from another party.
French (Infractions et crimes; Gestion des communications et de l'information)
contrefaçon [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fabrication, par une des parties prenantes (individu, entité ou processus), d'une information qu'elle prétend ensuite avoir reçue d'une autre partie. [Définition reproduite avec l'autorisation de l'AFNOR.]
Spanish (Infracciones y crímenes; Gestión de las comunicaciones y la información)
falsificación [correct, feminine noun]