English (Computer Peripheral Equipment)
form feed [correct, noun, standardized]
DEF: The movement of the print or display position to the predetermined first line on the next form, the next page or the equivalent.
OBS: form feed: term standardized by CSA International and ISO.
French (Périphériques (Informatique))
présentation de page suivante [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; positionnement de page suivante [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Mouvement de la position d'impression ou d'affichage vers la première ligne du prochain feuillet ou de la prochaine page ou de leur équivalent.
OBS: présentation de page suivante; positionnement de page suivante : termes normalisés par la CSA International et l'ISO.