English (Thread Spinning (Textiles); Textiles: Preparation and Processing)
full oriented yarn [correct]; FOY [correct]; FOY yarn [correct]
French (Filature (Textiles); Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles))
fil complètement étiré [correct, masculine noun]