English (Surveillance and Formalities (Air Transport); Flights (Air Transport))
planned flight data [correct, plural, officially approved]; FPD [correct, officially approved]
CONT: Planned flight data collected from individual aircraft operators and timetable agencies before flight plans are submitted.
OBS: planned flight data; FPD: term and abbreviation officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Contrôles et formalités (Transport aérien); Vols (Transport aérien))
intentions de vol [correct, feminine noun, plural, officially approved]; PFD [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Données recueillies auprès des exploitants d'aéronefs et des bureaux d'horaires avant le dépôt des plans de vol. [Définition uniformisée par l'OACI.]
OBS: intentions de vol; PFD : terme et abréviation uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Vigilancia y formalidades (Transporte aéreo); Vuelos (Transporte aéreo))
datos de los vuelos planificados [correct, masculine noun, plural, officially approved]; FPD [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Datos recopilados de cada uno de los explotadores de aeronaves y de las entidades a cargo de horarios, antes de proceder a la presentación de los datos de vuelo. [Definición aceptada oficialmente por la OACI.]
OBS: datos de los vuelos planificados; FPD: término y abreviatura aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).