English (Foundry Practice)
draw on an apron [correct, verb phrase]; draw on a frame [correct, verb phrase]; frame lift [correct]
DEF: To draw the mould by raising it on a frame which surrounds the pattern-plate.
French (Fonderie)
démouler sur cadre [correct, verb phrase]
DEF: Démouler par soulèvement du moule sur un cadre qui fait le tour de la plaque-modèle.