English (Citizenship and Immigration)
fraudulent misrepresentation [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
fausse indication [correct, feminine noun]; déclaration frauduleuse [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.
OBS: Fausse indication sur un fait important