English (Astrophysics and Cosmography)
fast radio burst [correct]; FRB [correct]
CONT: Fast radio bursts (FRBs) are one of the biggest astronomical mysteries of the last decade ... The latest results suggest that the signals are emitted from areas with super-strong magnetic fields.
French (Astrophysique et cosmographie)
sursaut radio rapide [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les astrophysiciens n'ont commencé à s'intéresser aux sursauts radio rapides que récemment. En effet, malgré leur puissance phénoménale, ils n'ont été découverts qu'en 2007 [...]
Spanish (Astrofísica y cosmografía)
ráfaga rápida de radio [correct, feminine noun]