English (Sociology (General); Social Policy (General); Personnel and Job Evaluation; Labour and Employment)
free of bias [correct]; unbiased [correct, adjective]; bias free [correct]
French (Sociologie (Généralités); Politiques sociales (Généralités); Évaluation du personnel et des emplois; Travail et emploi)
exempt de parti pris [correct]; libre de parti pris [correct]; sans préjugés [correct]; impartial [correct, adjective]; sans parti pris [correct]