English (Labour Relations)
free rider [correct]; coat-tail rider [correct]
DEF: A non-union worker who benefits from the gains made by union activities.
French (Relations du travail)
resquilleur [correct, masculine noun]; parasite [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Travailleur non syndiqué qui bénéficie de tous les avantages acquis par ses camarades syndiqués.