English (Environmental Economics)
free rider [correct]
DEF: A person or entity that benefits from an environmental improvement activity undertaken by another person or entity, without fully contributing to the improvement.
French (Économie environnementale)
bénéficiaire sans contrepartie [correct, masculine and feminine noun]; passager clandestin [correct, masculine noun]; resquilleur [masculine noun]
CONT: Il arrive fréquemment que ce type d'amélioration engendre des «bénéficiaires sans contrepartie», c'est-à-dire des personnes tirant des avantages d'améliorations environnementales auxquelles elles n'ont pas contribué.
Spanish (Economía del medio ambiente)
beneficiario sin contrapartida [correct, masculine noun]; beneficiario automático [masculine noun]