English (Rail Transport Operations; Freight Service (Rail Transport))
freight [correct, officially approved]; FRT [officially approved]
DEF: The cargo or loading carried under transportation charges.
OBS: freight, FRT: Terms officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Exploitation (Transport par rail); Trafic marchandises (Transport par rail))
marchandises [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; MDSES [feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Termes uniformisés par CP Rail.