English (Freight Service (Rail Transport); Transport of Goods)
freight
DEF: In the United States and Canada, a class name for all merchandise, products or commodities shipped by rail, water, highway or air, other than baggage, express or mail.
French (Trafic marchandises (Transport par rail); Transport de marchandises)
marchandises [feminine noun]
DEF: Terme qui, aux États-Unis et au Canada, désigne tout objet, denrée, produit ou article transporté par rail, eau, route ou air, à l'exception des bagages, des messageries et du courrier.