English (Maritime Law; Water Transport)
freight charge [correct]
CONT: The seller must ... pay freight charges and any charge for unloading at the port of discharge which may be levied by regular shipping lines at the time and port of shipment.
French (Droit maritime; Transport par eau)
fret [correct, masculine noun]; prix de l'affrètement [correct, masculine noun]; taux du fret [masculine noun]
Spanish (Derecho marítimo; Transporte por agua)
carga por flete [feminine noun]