English (Range Measurements (Telecommunications); Acoustics (Physics))
frequency range [correct]; range of frequencies [correct]
French (Mesures à distance (Télécommunications); Acoustique (Physique))
gamme de fréquences [correct, feminine noun]; plage de fréquences [feminine noun]
Spanish (Medidas de distancia (Telecomunicaciones); Acústica (Física))
gama de frecuencias [correct, feminine noun]; gama de frecuencia [feminine noun, Mexico]