English (Social Security and Employment Insurance)
frequent claimant [correct]; frequent user [correct]; regular user [correct]
CONT: Frequent claimants - people who experience recurring unemployment and reliance on UI [unemployment insurance] - would receive lower benefits, combined with more active assistance in finding a job.
CONT: Frequent users are individuals who frequently, or predictably, rely on UI as a form of earnings supplementation (seasonal workers, persons having difficulty establishing themselves in the labour market: poorly skilled).
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
prestataire habituel [correct, masculine noun]; prestataire fréquent [correct, masculine noun]; utilisateur fréquent [correct, masculine noun]; utilisateur habituel [masculine noun]
DEF: Prestataire qui a présenté au moins trois demandes de prestations en cinq ans, selon le critère d'habitude.
CONT: Les prestataires fréquents, c'est-à-dire les gens dont le chômage est périodique et qui dépendent de l'assurance-chômage pour leur subsistance, recevraient des prestations plus basses, combinées à une aide plus active à la recherche d'un emploi.