English (Offences and crimes; Rights and Freedoms; Nervous System)
scheduled sleep deprivation [correct]; frequent flyer program [correct, jargon]
DEF: A sleep deprivation technique used by U.S. [United States] authorities to make a war prisoner less resistant to interrogation.
French (Infractions et crimes; Droits et libertés; Système nerveux)
privation planifiée de sommeil [correct, feminine noun]; programme grand voyageur [correct, masculine noun, jargon]
DEF: Technique de privation de sommeil utilisée par les autorités américaines dans le but d'amoindrir la résistance d'un prisonnier de guerre lors des interrogatoires.
Spanish (Infracciones y crímenes; Derechos y Libertades; Sistema nervioso)
privación del sueño [feminine noun]; programa de viajero frecuente [masculine noun, jargon]